Bulls athletic logo (1)_edited.png

PCHS Bulls Athletics: Let’s Play!

Welcome to the Bull Pen!

Congratulations

Herald-Tribune's All Area Teams:
Each athlete listed is nominated for player of the year. Winners announced May 24th.

All-Area Girls Golf Team:

TABITHA HANELY, Parrish Community School, senior

She finished in a tie for sixth at the Class 2A state meet with a score of 74-76-150, tied for sixth (78) at the region meet and won the district meet with a 75.

All-Area Girls Cross Country Team

JENNIFER SWENSON, Parrish Community School, junior

She finished 47th at the Class 2A state meet in a time of 20 minutes, 15 seconds; eighth at the regional meet in a personal-best time of 20:11; and fourth at the district meet in 20:18.

All-Area Boys Basketball Team

MATTHEW ABLE, Parrish Community High, freshman

He averaged 17 points, 6 rebounds, 4 assists and 2 steals per game for the Bulls.

All-Area Girls Basketball Team

MARY PORTWOOD, Parrish Community High, sophomore

The guard averaged 17.2 points, 5.1 rebounds, 1.4 assists and 2.8 steals per game for the Bulls.

All-Area Girls Soccer Team

KENDALL HECHT, Parrish Community High, sophomore

The Bulls' forward scored 35 goals and had 14 assists.

HAYDEN LEPLEY, Parrish Community High, sophomore

The Bulls' midfielder had 24 goals and 20 assists.

All-Area Girls Tennis Team

ODESSA EISCH, Parrish Community High, senior

All Area Softball Team 

ALEX CALL, Parrish Community, sophomore  

ELLA TORRES, Parrish Community, junior  

ISABELLA VEGA, Parrish Community, junior  

GRACE WOODRING, Parrish Community, junior 

All Area Baseball Team

NOAH EATMAN, Parrish Community High, senior  

TROY GUTHRIE, Parrish Community High, sophomore  

H-T ALL-AREA GIRLS SOCCER COACH OF THE YEAR

NICOLE PATERNOSTRO, Parrish Community High

The Bulls finished 21-1-1 and reached the Class 4A-Region 3 final, losing to Tampa Academy of the Holy Names in a shootout, 6-5, after a scoreless regulation and overtime.

FACA District 16 3A Winners:

Player of the year.jpg
image (1).png
carsyn poster.jpg
Dinnerware

Softball Banquet

Summer Camps
Every camper must be registered seperatly.

Football
May 31-June 2nd
Outfield
June 6-9th
Aerial View of Wrestling Match
June 27-30th
Volleyball
June 6-9th
Baseball and Bat
June 6-9th
Tennis Racket and Ball
June 6-9th
Basketballs
June 13-16th

 
June 20-23rd 
Soccer
July 18-21st
Pom Poms
July 18-21st
DD7278D0-.jpg